Skip to main content

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2
20307 Narva linn,
Ida-Virumaa
EST
+372 740 1900
college@narva.ut.ee
Indrek Reimand
Acting Director
PhD (Optics and Spectroscopy)
Raekoja plats 2–212
Piret Kärtner
Director of Academic Affairs
mag (School Management)
+372 740 1903
Raekoja plats 2–211
Anna Golubeva
Head of Centre of the Centre of Multilingual Education
MA (English Language and Literature)
Kristjan Klauks
Project Manager
MA (Law)
+372 740 1905
528 1414 (3414)
Raekoja plats 2-206
Jaanus Villiko
Administrative Manager
+372 740 1904
+372 514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2-210
Kaja Karo
Communication Manager
MA (Anthropology of Religion)
+372 740 1923
+372 505 3468 (3468)
Raekoja plats 2–206
Ivan Polynin
International Relations Specialist
MA (Political Science)
Silvi Seesmaa
Coordinator of Writing Center
+372 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
Külli Kallas
Digital Education Specialist 0.2 p
MA (Teacher of Mathematics and Informatics)
Andu Rämmer
Associate Professor of Youth Studies
PhD (Sociology)
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Lecturer in Economics, Programme Director
cand (Economics and Business Administration)
+372 740 1
Raekoja plats 2–223
Maria Žuravljova
Junior Lecturerin Youth Work, Programme Director
MA (Social Work and Social Policy)
Raekoja plats 2-207
Aet Kiisla
Junior Lecturer in Public Administration
MSc (Public Administration)
7401902
56608626
Raekoja plats 2-221
Kaur Kötsi
Junior Lecturer in Youth Work
MA (Organization of Youth Work)
Raekoja plats 2
Faisal Ahmed
Junior Lecturer in Software Engineering 0.5 p
PhD (Electronics and Telecommunication)
Raekoja plats 2
Harald Kitzmann
Junior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship
cand (Economics)
Raekoja plats 2
Anne Kivimäe
Teacher in Youth Work 0.25 p
MA (Sociology)
Raekoja plats 2-207
Pavel Kodotšigov
Teacher in IT System Administration and Development 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
Raekoja plats 2
Anu Leuska
Junior Lecturer in Pedagogy and Psychology
MSc (Psychology)
Lehte Tuuling
Junior Lecturer in Early Childhood Pedagogy
Raekoja plats 2-203
Kristina Kallas
Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p
PhD (Political Science)
Katrina Abramson
Programme Director
MA (Teacher of Humanities in Basic School with Russian as a Language of Instruction)
+372 740 1930
Raekoja plats 2-206
Nelly Randver
Methodologist of General Pedagogy and Pedagogical Practice 0.5 p
+372 740 1929
Raekoja plats 2–203
Mart Rannut
Lecturer in Estonian Language 0.5 p
PhD (General Linguistics)
+372 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
PhD (Linguistics)
Enda Trubok
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
Raekoja plats 2-220
Elvira Küün
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
MA (Language Editor)
Aime Jaagus
Teacher in Estonian Language 0.5 p
Raekoja plats 2-220
Merju Lomp-Alev
Teacher in Estonian Language
MA (Estonian Language)
Raekoja plats 2-220
Olga Burdakova
Associate Professor of Russian Language, Programme Director of the Master's Programme in Teaching Russian as a Foreign Language
PhD (Russian Language)
+372 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
Jelena Nõmm
Lecturer in Russian Culture
PhD (Russian Literature)
+372 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2-319
Elena Deryabina
Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature
cand (Philosophy Studies)
Raekoja plats 2-319
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Junior Lecturer in Russian as a Foreign Language
MA (Primary School Teacher in Multilingual School)
Nina Raud
Lecturer in English Language
cand (Philology)
+372 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2-320
Olga Orehhova
Junior Lecturer in English Language
MA (Teacher of English)
Raekoja plats 2-319
Žanna Rootsi
Junior Lecturer in English Language
MA (English Language and Literature)
Raekoja plats 2-319
Pavel Kodotšigov
IT Manager 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
Raekoja plats 2–120
Liudmila Yarvet
Cleaner
Irina Abramenkova
Cleaner
+372 356 0698
Larissa Mihhailova
Cleaner
+372 356 0698
Irina Truhhan
Cleaner
+372 356 0698